Prievoz, Slovakia Page

Other names: Oberufer

World:Slovakia:Bratislavsky
Latitude 48.1448 Longitude 17.1796 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 48° 8' 41N Long (DMS) 17° 10' 47E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Europe/Bratislava
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128540

Weather Charts


Prievoz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prievoz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prievoz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brenner (1.4 nm)
Nivy (1.7 nm)
Ovsiste (2.0 nm)
Petrzalka (2.4 nm)
Bratislava (2.5 nm)
Trnavka (1.8 nm)
Pramsky Dvor (1.5 nm)
Nove Mesto (2.7 nm)
Dvornik (3.7 nm)
Raca (4.0 nm)
Sprinzlov Dvor (4.3 nm)
Komarov (1.1 nm)
Vrakuna (1.2 nm)
Podunajske Biskupice (1.4 nm)
Dvor Prebosek (3.3 nm)
Kotelszer Pusta (2.8 nm)
Jegenyes Pusta (3.8 nm)
Rovinka (3.6 nm)
Janikov (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 2 nm N 41 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LZVB Closed Vajnory Slovaki Airport Bratislava 3 nm N 7
LOWW VIE Large SCHWECHAT Wien 24 nm W 265 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Hungary, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EVA Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Iran Air , Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, People's Viennaline, Qatar Airways , Royal Jordanian , Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 63 nm N 342 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 87 nm S 180 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Pan-European University
1.3 nm S List of tallest structures in Slovakia
1.4 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
1.1 nm E Church of the Virgin Mary, Vrakuňa
1.3 nm E Bratislava 2
1.6 nm SW Port of Bratislava
2.3 nm N ČSA Flight 001
1.7 nm W Prístavný most
1.7 nm W List of crossings of the Danube
2.4 nm N Zlaté Piesky
2.0 nm NE List of airports in Slovakia
1.9 nm NW Apollo Arena Bratislava
1.8 nm W Glória (Bratislava)
2.0 nm NW 2000 UEFA European Under-21 Championship
2.0 nm NW Štadión Pasienky
2.0 nm NW Ondrej Nepela Arena
2.1 nm NW Polus City Center
2.0 nm NW New Slovakia national stadium
2.0 nm NW Tehelné pole
2.1 nm NW Aegon Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:32 2016