Pramsky Dvor, Slovakia Page

Other names: Prámsky Dvor

World:Slovakia:Bratislavsky
Latitude 48.1667 Longitude 17.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85415

Weather Charts


Pramsky Dvor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pramsky Dvor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pramsky Dvor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trnavka (1.0 nm)
Nove Mesto (2.5 nm)
Nivy (2.8 nm)
Ovsiste (3.4 nm)
Dvornik (2.3 nm)
Sprinzlov Dvor (3.1 nm)
Raca (3.2 nm)
Dvor Cierna Voda (3.6 nm)
Triblavina (3.3 nm)
Dvor Prebosek (1.9 nm)
Ivanka pri Dunaji (2.6 nm)
Most na Ostrove (2.9 nm)
Vrakuna (1.7 nm)
Prievoz (1.5 nm)
Komarov (2.0 nm)
Podunajske Biskupice (2.1 nm)
Brenner (2.8 nm)
Kotelszer Pusta (4.0 nm)
Rovinka (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 0 nm E 67 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LZVB Closed Vajnory Slovaki Airport Bratislava 2 nm N 351
LOWW VIE Large SCHWECHAT Wien 25 nm W 262 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Hungary, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EVA Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Iran Air , Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, People's Viennaline, Qatar Airways , Royal Jordanian , Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 62 nm N 341 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 88 nm S 181 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E List of airports in Slovakia
1.0 nm SE Bratislava 2
1.0 nm NW ČSA Flight 001
1.2 nm S Church of the Virgin Mary, Vrakuňa
1.2 nm N Zlaté Piesky
1.3 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
1.5 nm W Pan-European University
2.2 nm N Vajnory Airport
1.9 nm W List of tallest structures in Slovakia
2.3 nm W 2000 UEFA European Under-21 Championship
2.3 nm W Štadión Pasienky
2.4 nm W Apollo Arena Bratislava
2.4 nm W Polus City Center
2.6 nm W Glória (Bratislava)
2.5 nm W New Slovakia national stadium
2.5 nm W Tehelné pole
2.6 nm W Ondrej Nepela Arena
2.6 nm W Nová doba Estate
2.6 nm W Aegon Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:38 2016