Dausiskiai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Daušiškiai

World:Lithuania:Siauliai
Latitude 55.9153 Longitude 23.2070 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 55° 54' 55N Long (DMS) 23° 12' 25E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12447

Weather Charts


Dausiskiai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dausiskiai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dausiskiai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juodinkiai (1.6 nm) Paitaiciai (1.0 nm)
Kupriai (1.2 nm)
Kuslambalis (2.0 nm)
Pumpuciai (2.1 nm)
Voveriskiai (1.8 nm)
Luksiai (2.8 nm)
Ilgvieciai (3.0 nm)
Kuzavines (3.2 nm)
Dainos (1.1 nm)
Dainai (1.3 nm)
Sventupis (1.7 nm)
Pailiai (1.5 nm)
Raizgiai (1.6 nm)
Berzyne (1.7 nm)
Aukstelke (2.4 nm)
Motaiciai (2.7 nm)
Visgirdai (3.0 nm)
Slepkai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYSA SQQ Medium SIAULIAI INTL Šiauliai 6 nm E 101
EYSB Medium BARYSIAI Barysiai 15 nm E 51
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 42 nm N 11
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 65 nm N 22 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 64 nm S 152 Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Nuklonas
2.4 nm E Šiauliai BMX Track
2.6 nm E Šiauliai Arena
4.5 nm NW Šiauliai District Municipality
3.0 nm E Baltik vairas
3.2 nm NE Savivaldybė Stadium
5.1 nm S Operation Doppelkopf


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:32 2016