Sventupis, Lithuania Page

Other names: Šventupis

World:Lithuania:Siauliu Miestas
Latitude 55.9019 Longitude 23.2531 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 54' 7N Long (DMS) 23° 15' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45903

Weather Charts


Sventupis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sventupis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sventupis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dainai (0.5 nm)
Berzyne (1.3 nm)
Pailiai (1.4 nm)
Dausiskiai (1.7 nm)
Motaiciai (2.6 nm)
Dainos (1.1 nm)
Zaliukes (1.5 nm)
Voveriskiai (2.1 nm)
Paitaiciai (1.9 nm)
Andrijava (2.6 nm)
Toliociai (3.0 nm)
Vijoliai (3.3 nm)
Kadugiai (3.7 nm)
Lieporiai (0.6 nm)
Geguziai (1.1 nm)
Verduliukai (1.4 nm)
Slepkai (1.7 nm)
Aukstelke (2.1 nm)
Vilkuriai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYSA SQQ Medium SIAULIAI INTL Šiauliai 4 nm E 95
EYSB Medium BARYSIAI Barysiai 14 nm E 45
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 42 nm N 8
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 65 nm N 20 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 62 nm S 153 Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Nuklonas
1.3 nm NE Šiauliai BMX Track
1.5 nm NE Šiauliai Arena
1.8 nm NE Baltik vairas
2.5 nm NE Savivaldybė Stadium
2.7 nm NE Šiauliai County
2.9 nm NE Zubovai Palace
2.9 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Šiauliai
2.6 nm NE List of windmills
2.8 nm NE Šiauliai University
2.9 nm NE Šiauliai Ghetto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:56:35 2016