Lici, Latvia Page

Other names: Līči

World:Latvia:Ozolnieku Novads
Latitude 56.6908 Longitude 23.7661 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 56° 41' 27N Long (DMS) 23° 45' 58E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27943

Weather Charts


Lici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaugari (0.4 nm)
Ozolpils (1.5 nm)
Ercogmuiza (2.0 nm)
Vitolini (2.1 nm)
Gludas (1.9 nm)
Cielavas (2.7 nm)
Blukaskrogs (0.8 nm)
Ozolnieki (0.8 nm)
Aizupe (1.0 nm)
Aizupes (1.2 nm)
Dambji (2.5 nm)
Valaki (2.4 nm)
Rosiba (3.1 nm)
Vecsvirlaukas Muiza (3.1 nm)
Siera Muiza (3.4 nm)
Karnini (3.6 nm)
Ledini (3.8 nm)
Ane (3.0 nm)
Jelgava (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVAP Heli AMO Plant Heliport Jelgava 1 nm S 164
EVEA Small Yelgava Airport Yelgava 3 nm W 249
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 15 nm N 25 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Ozolnieki Municipality
1.4 nm S Latvia University of Agriculture
1.8 nm S Olympic Sports Center of Zemgale
2.3 nm S Cukurfabrika Station
1.3 nm E Ozolnieki Station
1.9 nm NE Cena (river)
2.4 nm SW Jelgava Palace
2.7 nm SW Jelgava Gymnasium
2.6 nm SW Ādolfs Alunāns Theatre
2.7 nm SW Courland Governorate
2.8 nm SW Cathedral of the Immaculate Virgin Mary, Jelgava
2.7 nm SW Jelgava Municipality
2.3 nm SE A8 road (Latvia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:28 2016