Karnini, Latvia Page

Other names: Kārniņi

World:Latvia:Jelgavas Novads
Latitude 56.6322 Longitude 23.7900 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 56° 37' 56N Long (DMS) 23° 47' 24E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19259

Weather Charts


Karnini Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karnini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karnini Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ledini (0.5 nm)
Rosiba (0.8 nm)
Siera Muiza (1.3 nm)
Vecsvirlaukas Muiza (0.5 nm)
Valaki (1.2 nm)
Ane (1.2 nm)
Dambji (2.1 nm)
Ozolnieki (3.3 nm)
Aizupe (3.6 nm)
Lici (3.6 nm)
Aizupes (3.8 nm)
Jaupe (3.4 nm)
Pakuli (1.3 nm)
Tetele (1.8 nm)
Tetele (1.6 nm)
Vadzi (1.0 nm)
Blukas (1.1 nm)
Mezciems (0.9 nm)
Mucenieki (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVAP Heli AMO Plant Heliport Jelgava 2 nm N 349
EVEA Small Yelgava Airport Yelgava 4 nm W 303
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 18 nm N 18 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Cukurfabrika Station
2.1 nm NW Olympic Sports Center of Zemgale
2.3 nm NW Latvia University of Agriculture
2.3 nm NE A8 road (Latvia)
3.3 nm N Ozolnieki Station
2.0 nm W Jelgava Station
3.5 nm N Ozolnieki Municipality
2.4 nm NW Jelgava Palace
2.3 nm NW Jelgava Gymnasium
2.3 nm NW Cathedral of the Immaculate Virgin Mary, Jelgava
2.5 nm NW Courland Governorate
2.6 nm NW Ādolfs Alunāns Theatre
2.5 nm NW Jelgava Municipality
2.5 nm W Duchy of Courland and Semigallia
2.8 nm NW Jelgava District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:32:16 2016