Zarechnyy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Заречный,ザレーチヌイ,ザレーチヌイ

World:Kazakhstan:Soltustik Qazaqstan
Latitude 54.9027 Longitude 69.1191 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 54' 10N Long (DMS) 69° 7' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148974

Weather Charts


Zarechnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarechnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarechnyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirpichnyy Zavod (1.8 nm)
Krivoozerka (4.5 nm)
Borki (2.0 nm)
Novopavlovka (3.2 nm)
Vishnevka (2.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Petropavlovskiy (4.5 nm)
Yakor' (4.6 nm)
Ol'shanka (6.4 nm)
Berezovka (7.0 nm)
Tashkentka (10.3 nm)
Presnovka (11.7 nm)
Beloe (3.6 nm) Petropavl (2.4 nm)
Kuybyshevskoye (4.3 nm)
Teplichnoye (4.3 nm)
Pribrezhnoe (5.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Ozernyy (6.3 nm)
Bishkul' (7.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Bishkul'skiy (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 4 nm N 335
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 8 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Avangard Stadium
2.0 nm SE Petropavl
3.6 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
5.5 nm SE Kyzylzhar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:28:19 2016