Borki, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Борки

World:Kazakhstan:Soltustik Qazaqstan
Latitude 54.9351 Longitude 69.1262 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 54° 56' 6N Long (DMS) 69° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37921

Weather Charts


Borki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vishnevka (1.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Petropavlovskiy (3.2 nm)
Yakor' (3.5 nm)
Krivoozerka (5.7 nm)
Novopavlovka (1.2 nm)
Ol'shanka (4.5 nm)
Berezovka (5.0 nm)
Tashkentka (8.4 nm)
Presnovka (10.0 nm)
Beloe (2.8 nm) Zarechnyy (2.0 nm)
Kirpichnyy Zavod (3.2 nm)
Petropavl (4.2 nm)
Kuybyshevskoye (6.3 nm)
Teplichnoye (6.2 nm)
Pribrezhnoe (7.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Ozernyy (8.2 nm)
Bishkul' (9.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Bishkul'skiy (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 2 nm W 313
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 9 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Petropavl
3.8 nm S Avangard Stadium
4.4 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
6.7 nm SE Kyzylzhar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:03 2016