Sergino, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Сергино

World:Kazakhstan:Soltustik Qazaqstan
Latitude 55.2447 Longitude 69.0047 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 55° 14' 41N Long (DMS) 69° 0' 17E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 593

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sergino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sergino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sergino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubrovnoe (3.7 nm)
Nikolaevka (7.1 nm)
Nalobino (7.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Nalobinskiy (7.6 nm)
Sumnoe (5.5 nm)
Isakovka (10.1 nm)
Lebedevo (11.4 nm)
Novoaleksandrovka (10.1 nm)
Zav'yalovka (10.1 nm)
Blagodatnoye (10.5 nm)
Sin'kovo (3.1 nm)
Vinogradovka (4.1 nm)
Sivkovo (4.2 nm)
Yamki (8.0 nm)
Gorbunovka (9.8 nm)
Glubokoye (5.7 nm)
Presnovka (9.2 nm)
Voznesenka (13.6 nm)
Sokolovka (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 16 nm S 172
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 28 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N 69th meridian east
12.3 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Russia
22.4 nm S Petropavl
22.8 nm S Avangard Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:29:01 2016