Zav'yalovka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Zav’yalovka

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 55.3884 Longitude 69.1572 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 23' 18N Long (DMS) 69° 9' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Zav'yalovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zav'yalovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zav'yalovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumnoe (4.8 nm)
Lebedevo (4.5 nm)
Isakovka (7.7 nm)
Bazarovo (7.2 nm)
Yarovskoye (11.1 nm)
Kugayevo (9.0 nm)
Smolikha (12.9 nm)
Bol'shiye Yarki (13.3 nm)
Sokhorka (14.8 nm)
Blagodatnoye (0.4 nm)
Il'inka (6.7 nm)
Yel'tsovo (6.3 nm)
Balandina (8.6 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (7.3 nm)
Yamki (4.8 nm)
Vinogradovka (10.2 nm)
Sivkovo (10.4 nm)
Sin'kovo (10.2 nm)
Sergino (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 25 nm S 187
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 36 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW 69th meridian east
6.5 nm NW List of Ramsar sites in Russia
30.3 nm S Petropavl
30.4 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:43 2016