Novodolinka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Novodolīnka

World:Kazakhstan:Aqmola
Latitude 51.2040 Longitude 72.5884 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 51° 12' 14N Long (DMS) 72° 35' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 330

Weather Charts


Novodolinka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novodolinka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novodolinka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vladimirovka (8.7 nm) Tselinnoye (4.6 nm)
Obgonnyy Punkt Nomer Sto Pyat' (10.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Erkenshilikskiy (11.8 nm)
Erkinshilik (12.7 nm)
Kuanysh (12.7 nm)
Qusaq (11.8 nm)
Shakshabay (14.5 nm)
Engbek (14.2 nm)
Baratinskoye (12.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Kazakhstanskiy (8.8 nm)
Blagodatnoe (9.7 nm)
Tokberli (9.4 nm)
Ornek (10.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Novodolinskiy (0.3 nm)
Ol'ginka (7.7 nm)
Nikolayevka (8.6 nm)
Goristyy (11.3 nm)
Seyten' (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38914 Small Volskoye Airport Volskoye 52 nm S 158
UACC TSE Large ASTANA INTL Astana 43 nm W 256 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zhetysu, flydubai
FR38885 Small Karaganda Southeast Airport Karaganda 86 nm S 165
UAKK KGF Large KARAGANDA Karaganda 96 nm S 162 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , IrAero, MASkargo, National Airlines, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Southern Air, Turkish Airlines, Zhezkazgan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm SW Soyuz 8
38.0 nm S Osakarov District
31.3 nm NE Ereymentau District
33.3 nm SE Kosmos 2229


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:58:50 2016