Blagodatnoe, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Blagodatnoye

World:Kazakhstan:Aqmola
Latitude 51.2979 Longitude 72.7974 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 51° 17' 52N Long (DMS) 72° 47' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Blagodatnoe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blagodatnoe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blagodatnoe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Kazakhstanskiy (1.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Erkenshilikskiy (9.1 nm)
Novodolinka (9.7 nm)
Tselinnoye (8.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Novodolinskiy (10.0 nm)
Baratinskoye (3.2 nm)
Kuanysh (6.8 nm)
Engbek (7.6 nm)
Erkinshilik (9.3 nm)
Yedyge (14.1 nm)
Zvenigorodka (16.5 nm)
Baymen (8.8 nm)
Novokamenka (10.4 nm)
Zharyk (11.5 nm)
Tokberli (9.8 nm)
Ornek (9.5 nm)
Goristyy (16.2 nm)
Seyten' (17.3 nm)
Ol'ginka (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38914 Small Volskoye Airport Volskoye 55 nm S 168
UACC TSE Large ASTANA INTL Astana 52 nm W 252 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zhetysu, flydubai
FR38885 Small Karaganda Southeast Airport Karaganda 90 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm NE Ereymentau District
34.3 nm S Kosmos 2229
44.4 nm S Osakarov District
34.9 nm SW Soyuz 8


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:56:05 2016