Novogeorgiyevka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Novo-Georgiyevskoye

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.9882 Longitude 72.6265 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 59' 18N Long (DMS) 72° 37' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Novogeorgiyevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novogeorgiyevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novogeorgiyevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikolayevka (9.6 nm)
Rodniki (13.6 nm)
Ol'ginka (5.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Novodolinskiy (12.8 nm)
Novodolinka (13.0 nm)
Tokberli (11.3 nm)
Ornek (12.9 nm)
Vladimirovka (15.7 nm)
Goristyy (4.3 nm)
Seyten' (6.6 nm)
Beloyarka (12.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Konstantinovskiy (8.6 nm)
Konstantinovka (8.5 nm)
Tikhogorovskoye (12.8 nm)
Kenetay (13.5 nm)
Shortandy (12.7 nm)
Krasnoarmeyskiy (15.5 nm)
Krasnoye Ozero (14.4 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38914 Small Volskoye Airport Volskoye 40 nm S 153
UACC TSE Large ASTANA INTL Astana 43 nm W 273 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zhetysu, flydubai
FR38885 Small Karaganda Southeast Airport Karaganda 73 nm S 164
UAKK KGF Large KARAGANDA Karaganda 83 nm S 160 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , IrAero, MASkargo, National Airlines, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Southern Air, Turkish Airlines, Zhezkazgan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm S Osakarov District
29.7 nm S Elasmotherium
23.3 nm SE Kosmos 2229
23.7 nm W Soyuz 8


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:42:27 2016