Suppi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 숲피

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.6148 Longitude 129.0757 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 53N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8461

Weather Charts


Suppi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suppi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suppi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Uman,Jangseong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunggeunjeong (0.5 nm)
Soyajeong (1.0 nm)
Kkachimalli (1.3 nm)
Haengjeong (1.5 nm)
Saeteo (0.3 nm)
Sapje (1.4 nm)
Songnakgol (1.5 nm) Deokgyeol (1.0 nm)
Gungpyeong (1.1 nm)
Ganchang (1.3 nm)
Sanjeon (1.4 nm)
Daemunkkakdan (1.5 nm)
Bisimi (1.4 nm)
Daemundong (1.5 nm)
Bamgat (1.6 nm)
Dodong (1.6 nm)
Wondudeok (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 12 nm S 173
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 13 nm E 95 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 26 nm S 194 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 26 nm W 309 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 27 nm N 36 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Eonyang
4.0 nm S List of show mines
4.1 nm S Jakgwaecheon
3.9 nm SE Eonyang Market
3.9 nm SE List of markets in South Korea
4.2 nm NW Unmunsan
4.9 nm SE Ulsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:18 2016