Songnakgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 송락골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.5984 Longitude 129.0979 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 54N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Songnakgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songnakgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songnakgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bisimi (0.4 nm)
Sanjeon (0.6 nm)
Gungpyeong (0.6 nm)
Daemundong (1.1 nm)
Ganchang (1.2 nm)
Silli (0.6 nm)
Daeri (0.7 nm)
Hadong (0.8 nm)
Jegunggok (1.0 nm)
Dodong (0.4 nm)
Myeongdong (0.5 nm)
Hyangsan (0.9 nm)
Neunggok (0.9 nm)
Wondudeok (1.0 nm)
Gaendal (1.1 nm)
Yangdal (1.2 nm)
Jihwa (1.2 nm)
Neungsan (1.3 nm)
Anmaeul (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 11 nm S 177
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 12 nm E 91 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 26 nm S 197 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 28 nm N 33 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm W 309 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Eonyang
2.5 nm SE Eonyang Market
2.5 nm SE List of markets in South Korea
2.9 nm S Jakgwaecheon
3.0 nm S List of show mines
3.4 nm SE Ulsan Station
4.2 nm E Bangudae Petroglyphs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:23 2016