Sunjeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 순정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.5828 Longitude 129.0768 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 58N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8527

Weather Charts


Sunjeong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjeong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjeong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chigok (0.9 nm) Daemundong (0.4 nm)
Bamgat (0.4 nm)
Daemunkkakdan (0.5 nm)
Ganchang (0.6 nm)
Sanjeon (0.8 nm)
Deokgyeol (1.0 nm)
Gungpyeong (1.0 nm)
Bisimi (1.0 nm)
Huri (0.3 nm)
Wondudeok (0.4 nm)
Gaendal (0.4 nm)
Anmaeul (0.4 nm)
Jihwa (0.7 nm)
Dodong (1.1 nm)
Hyangsan (1.1 nm)
Sagwang (0.7 nm)
Myeongchon (0.8 nm)
Namae (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 11 nm S 172
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 13 nm E 87 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 25 nm S 195 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm W 312 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 29 nm N 34 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S List of show mines
2.3 nm SE Jakgwaecheon
2.2 nm SE Eonyang
2.7 nm SE Eonyang Market
2.7 nm SE List of markets in South Korea
3.5 nm SE Ulsan Station
5.7 nm S Tongdosa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:15 2016