Anmaeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 안마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.5803 Longitude 129.0853 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 49N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8495

Weather Charts


Anmaeul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmaeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmaeul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huri (0.2 nm)
Sunjeong (0.4 nm)
Bamgat (0.8 nm)
Daemunkkakdan (0.8 nm)
Gaendal (0.2 nm)
Wondudeok (0.4 nm)
Daemundong (0.7 nm)
Sanjeon (0.8 nm)
Bisimi (0.9 nm)
Dodong (0.9 nm)
Ganchang (0.9 nm)
Gungpyeong (1.1 nm)
Jihwa (0.3 nm)
Hyangsan (0.7 nm)
Yangdal (0.8 nm)
Sagwang (0.4 nm)
Myeongchon (0.5 nm)
Namae (0.7 nm)
Cheonjeon (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 10 nm S 174
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 13 nm E 86 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 25 nm S 196 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 29 nm N 33 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm W 312 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S List of show mines
1.7 nm SE Eonyang
2.0 nm SE Jakgwaecheon
2.2 nm SE Eonyang Market
2.2 nm SE List of markets in South Korea
3.1 nm SE Ulsan Station
5.6 nm S Tongdosa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:16 2016