Yanggi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.1244 Longitude 128.2583 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 28N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 30E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24221

Weather Charts


Yanggi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanggi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanggi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agyang (0.5 nm) Paegam (1.1 nm)
Kwan-dong (1.2 nm)
Namsan (1.4 nm)
Soe-gol (1.4 nm)
Taesa (1.4 nm)
Namsal-li (1.5 nm)
Tuso (1.8 nm)
Yangwol (0.4 nm)
Yangsal-li (0.6 nm)
Maewol (0.7 nm)
Ponyang (0.7 nm)
Yondang-ni (0.8 nm)
Yon-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Myongsong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sangmyong-dong (1.3 nm)
Kaech'on (1.4 nm)
Nagan (1.6 nm)
Chukchon-dong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 8 nm E 94
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 9 nm W 256 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 33 nm E 84 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 35 nm W 242 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 50 nm N 22 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Gaya confederacy
2.7 nm NW Jinseong Station
2.9 nm N Banseong Station
2.7 nm NW Galchon Station
3.2 nm S Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)
3.1 nm NE Jinjusumogwon Station
4.0 nm NW International University of Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:06 2016