Maewol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 매월,Maewŏl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.1243 Longitude 128.2724 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 27N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22811

Weather Charts


Maewol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maewol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maewol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangwol (0.4 nm)
Yanggi (0.7 nm)
Agyang (1.2 nm)
Ponyang (1.3 nm)
Namsal-li (1.1 nm)
Soe-gol (1.3 nm)
Sangnam (1.3 nm)
Kwan-dong (1.3 nm)
Paegam (1.4 nm)
Namsan (1.5 nm)
Kach'on-dong (0.8 nm)
Kach'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Chungp'yong (1.0 nm)
Won-dong (1.3 nm)
Yangsal-li (0.3 nm)
Yondang-ni (1.0 nm)
Myongsong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sangmyong-dong (1.3 nm)
Kaech'on (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 7 nm E 95
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 10 nm W 257 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm E 84 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 36 nm W 242 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 49 nm N 22 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Banseong Station
2.8 nm N Jinjusumogwon Station
3.2 nm S Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)
3.0 nm NW Gaya confederacy
3.1 nm NW Jinseong Station
3.3 nm NW Galchon Station
4.5 nm NW International University of Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:48 2016