Sae-maul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sae-maŭl,마을,maŭl,새마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 34.9428 Longitude 128.2947 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 41E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17857

Weather Charts


Sae-maul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sae-maul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sae-maul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokkol (0.3 nm)
Yongho-ri (0.7 nm)
Taebak-kol (0.8 nm)
Midong-ni (0.8 nm)
Chungttam (0.9 nm)
Yongho (1.1 nm)
Pyongsal-li (0.4 nm)
Araettam (0.9 nm)
Norunji (1.0 nm)
Marigae (0.6 nm)
Kalmangae (0.9 nm)
Un'gok (1.2 nm)
Seam (0.3 nm)
Toksanggae (0.9 nm)
Nonarae (1.0 nm)
Tumo-ri (1.4 nm)
An-gol (1.3 nm)
Sae-maul (1.3 nm)
Kullyongp'o (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 12 nm N 33
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 14 nm W 308 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 33 nm W 259 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 34 nm E 65 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 59 nm N 17 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Goseong County, South Gyeongsang
7.8 nm N Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)
7.3 nm SW Jirisan (Tongyeong)
7.0 nm E Ojang-dong
7.5 nm W Goseong Dinosaur Museum
8.9 nm SE Tongyeong
8.6 nm SE Tongyeong Tollgate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:45 2016