Sae-maul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새마을,마을,maŭl,Sae-maŭl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 34.9268 Longitude 128.2779 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 40E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8366

Weather Charts


Sae-maul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sae-maul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sae-maul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wittam,An-gol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Togae (0.6 nm)
Han'gae (0.6 nm)
Totchae (0.7 nm)
Taebak-kol (0.5 nm)
Yongho-ri (0.6 nm)
Yongho (0.7 nm)
Midong-ni (1.0 nm)
Nonarae (0.7 nm)
Toksanggae (0.9 nm)
Chungttam (0.4 nm)
Tup'o-ri (0.4 nm)
Araettam (0.6 nm)
Maettam (0.7 nm)
Toksal-li (0.8 nm)
Paeambok (0.8 nm)
Nukka (1.0 nm)
Moraech'i (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 13 nm N 34
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 14 nm W 313 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 32 nm W 261 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 35 nm E 64 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 60 nm N 17 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Goseong County, South Gyeongsang
6.0 nm SW Jirisan (Tongyeong)
6.5 nm W Goseong Dinosaur Museum
8.7 nm N Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)
8.0 nm E Ojang-dong
8.8 nm SE Tongyeong
8.3 nm W Igeum-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:38 2016