Origol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 오리골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon
Latitude 36.3487 Longitude 127.4868 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 55N Long (DMS) 127° 29' 12E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 237123

Weather Charts


Origol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Origol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Origol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geumseong (0.3 nm)
Saedongne (0.5 nm)
Amnak-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Biryong (0.7 nm)
Biryongdong (0.8 nm)
Unmal (0.4 nm)
Hungjin (0.5 nm)
Wonjusan (0.8 nm)
Sangchon (0.8 nm)
Julmoe (1.0 nm)
Ponggye (0.7 nm)
Myogol (0.8 nm)
Sinsangdong (0.8 nm)
Janggye (0.5 nm)
Wonsecheon (0.5 nm)
Secheon (0.6 nm)
Saedongne (0.7 nm)
Julgol (0.8 nm)
Ganeungol (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 5 nm N 340
RKTE Small SEONGMU 13 nm N 2
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 22 nm N 1 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 49 nm W 237 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 69 nm N 19 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Secheon Station
1.5 nm SW Daejeon University
1.5 nm W Daejeon Health Sciences College
2.1 nm W Woosong University
2.4 nm SW Panam Station
2.5 nm SW Sinheung Station (Daejeon)
2.4 nm SW Dae-dong Station
2.7 nm W Daejeon Station
2.7 nm W SolBridge International School of Business
2.8 nm W Daejeon Station (Daejeon Metro)
3.0 nm W Dong District, Daejeon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:45 2016