Amnak-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ch’on,Amnak-ch’on,압락촌,촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon
Latitude 36.3443 Longitude 127.4780 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 39N Long (DMS) 127° 28' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 258338

Weather Charts


Amnak-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amnak-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amnak-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Saedongne
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biryongdong (0.3 nm)
Biryong (0.4 nm)
Jeollyang (0.8 nm)
Geumseong (0.5 nm)
Sangchon (0.9 nm)
Wonjusan (1.0 nm)
Taech'ong-dong (1.1 nm)
Origol (0.5 nm)
Janggye (0.6 nm)
Secheon (0.8 nm)
Wonsecheon (0.8 nm)
Unmal (0.9 nm)
Hungjin (1.0 nm)
Julgol (0.4 nm)
Saedongne (0.6 nm)
Ganeungol (0.7 nm)
Araetjulgol (0.8 nm)
Moejeon (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 5 nm N 345
RKTE Small SEONGMU 13 nm N 4
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 22 nm N 2 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 49 nm W 237 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 69 nm N 19 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Secheon Station
1.0 nm SW Daejeon University
1.2 nm W Daejeon Health Sciences College
1.6 nm W Woosong University
1.9 nm SW Panam Station
1.9 nm SW Dae-dong Station
2.0 nm SW Sinheung Station (Daejeon)
2.2 nm W Daejeon Station
2.2 nm W SolBridge International School of Business
2.3 nm W Daejeon Station (Daejeon Metro)
2.5 nm W Dong District, Daejeon
2.8 nm SW Daejeon Hanbat Sports Complex
2.7 nm W Jungangno Station (Daejeon)
2.9 nm SW Daejeon Hanbat Baseball Stadium
2.8 nm W Hannam University
3.0 nm SW Jung District, Daejeon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:41 2016