Sangchilseok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상칠석

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gwangju
Latitude 35.0710 Longitude 126.8396 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 16N Long (DMS) 126° 50' 23E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 338746

Weather Charts


Sangchilseok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangchilseok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangchilseok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hachilseok
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ilsok (0.4 nm)
Sangchon (0.9 nm)
Jungchon (1.0 nm)
Hachon (1.1 nm)
Dochon (0.4 nm)
Jiseokdong (0.7 nm)
Wonsan (1.1 nm)
Hwanggok (1.2 nm)
Jeongchakchon (1.1 nm)
Apchon (1.4 nm)
Simnije (1.1 nm) Eojeon (0.7 nm)
Saeteo (0.7 nm)
Aptteul (0.9 nm)
Dwitteul (1.0 nm)
Gwangni (1.1 nm)
Geumdang (1.1 nm)
Madanggeori (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 3 nm N 335 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
FR43522 Heli C 718 Heliport 5 nm N 13
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 22 nm W 258 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 40 nm E 109 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 51 nm N 347 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Wolseong-dong, Gyeongju
2.6 nm NE Hyocheon Station
3.3 nm N Seogwangju Station
3.5 nm S Gwangju Catholic University
3.5 nm NE Gwangju University
3.9 nm N Songjeong-dong, Seoul
3.6 nm E Aengnam Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:00 2016