Apchon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 압촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gwangju
Latitude 35.0935 Longitude 126.8376 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 37N Long (DMS) 126° 50' 15E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 423083

Weather Charts


Apchon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apchon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apchon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hwanggok
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaedong (0.5 nm)
Jeongchakchon (0.9 nm)
Bonghak (0.9 nm)
Mahyeon (1.0 nm)
Seokjeong (1.1 nm)
Jeolgol (0.7 nm)
Buram (1.0 nm)
Gaesan (1.3 nm)
Maewoldong (1.3 nm)
Wonsan (0.4 nm)
Mansan (0.5 nm)
Sinmansan (0.5 nm)
Yeosichon (0.6 nm)
Yeosigul (0.6 nm)
Idong (1.0 nm)
Boksu (1.0 nm)
Jiseokdong (0.6 nm)
Dochon (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 2 nm N 324 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
FR43522 Heli C 718 Heliport 3 nm N 20
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 23 nm W 254 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm E 111 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 49 nm N 347 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Seogwangju Station
1.9 nm SW Wolseong-dong, Gyeongju
2.0 nm E Hyocheon Station
2.6 nm NW Songjeong-dong, Seoul
3.0 nm N Kim Daejung Convention Center Station
3.2 nm N Sangmu Station
3.0 nm NE Gwangju World Cup Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:44 2016