Sajangdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 사장동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6241 Longitude 127.2358 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 27N Long (DMS) 127° 14' 9E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27868

Weather Charts


Sajangdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajangdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajangdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Heonteogol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gurigol (0.2 nm)
Solchi (1.2 nm)
Anteo (0.3 nm)
Saeteo (0.4 nm)
Haenggol (0.5 nm)
Dongmakgol (1.1 nm)
Gakgol (1.4 nm)
Jungmal (1.4 nm)
Dorammal (1.6 nm)
Beodeunamumal (1.7 nm)
Wigipeunnae (1.6 nm)
Soljae (0.5 nm)
Sangsogol (0.6 nm)
Heunteogol (0.7 nm)
Chungsong-gol (0.9 nm)
Neunggol (1.1 nm)
Gajaegol (1.1 nm)
Yongam-ni (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 4 nm S 150
RKUC Small G 505 4 nm S 137
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 13 nm E 66 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 52 nm S 214 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 59 nm N 339 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Jeondong Station
2.6 nm E Seochang Station
3.6 nm NW Jeonui-myeon
3.1 nm E Jochiwon Station
3.6 nm NW Jeonui Station
3.5 nm E Battle of Chochiwon
3.5 nm E Jochiwon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:33 2016