Gurigol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구리골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6253 Longitude 127.2316 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 31N Long (DMS) 127° 13' 54E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20538

Weather Charts


Gurigol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gurigol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gurigol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Solchi (1.0 nm) Anteo (0.3 nm)
Saeteo (0.4 nm)
Dongmakgol (1.0 nm)
Gakgol (1.2 nm)
Jungmal (1.2 nm)
Dorammal (1.6 nm)
Beodeunamumal (1.6 nm)
Yogol (1.6 nm)
Heonteogol (0.2 nm)
Sajangdong (0.2 nm)
Haenggol (0.5 nm)
Soljae (0.6 nm)
Sangsogol (0.7 nm)
Heunteogol (0.8 nm)
Chungsong-gol (1.0 nm)
Neunggol (1.2 nm)
Gajaegol (1.3 nm)
Yongam-ni (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 4 nm S 149
RKUC Small G 505 4 nm S 136
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 13 nm E 66 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 52 nm S 214 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 59 nm N 339 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Jeondong Station
2.8 nm E Seochang Station
3.4 nm NW Jeonui-myeon
3.5 nm NW Jeonui Station
3.3 nm E Jochiwon Station
3.7 nm E Battle of Chochiwon
3.7 nm E Jochiwon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:12 2016