Yongu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yŏngu,연구

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6436 Longitude 126.5464 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 37N Long (DMS) 126° 32' 47E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6036

Weather Charts


Yongu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yon'gu-ri (0.4 nm)
Tangdu (1.0 nm)
Chamdu-ri (1.7 nm) Noha-ri (0.7 nm)
Noha (1.1 nm)
Yumong-ni (1.2 nm)
Kongsep'o (1.2 nm)
Chamdu (1.5 nm)
Sanmang-ni (1.5 nm)
Worha (1.7 nm)
Chi-dong (0.4 nm)
Ch'udang (0.6 nm)
Togin (0.6 nm)
Ch'ongujong (0.9 nm)
Sindang (0.9 nm)
Kyongdari (1.6 nm)
Hagu-ri (1.6 nm)
Koam (1.8 nm)
Wondung (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42969 Heli N 310 Helipad 4 nm N 29
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 22 nm N 338 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 31 nm N 24 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 54 nm E 77 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 67 nm S 182 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Malli-dong
4.9 nm SE Haenam County
6.2 nm SW Uhangri Formation
7.3 nm NW Sehan University
8.7 nm SE Sallim-dong
8.4 nm NW Korea International Circuit
9.0 nm NW Daebul Industrial Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:54 2016