Wondung, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wŏndŭng,원등

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6233 Longitude 126.5692 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 24N Long (DMS) 126° 34' 9E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13051

Weather Charts


Wondung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wondung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wondung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ongujong (0.8 nm)
Kyongdari (1.0 nm)
Togin (1.1 nm)
Ch'udang (1.2 nm)
Sanmang-ni (0.6 nm)
Yumong-ni (0.6 nm)
Kongsep'o (0.6 nm)
Noha (0.6 nm)
Noha-ri (1.0 nm)
Hu-dong (0.4 nm)
Songjong (0.6 nm)
Oeho-ri (0.7 nm)
Oeho-ri (1.1 nm)
Anjong (0.4 nm)
Hwanae (0.7 nm)
Hwanae-ri (0.7 nm)
Chang-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Namgye (1.1 nm)
Changch'ol-li (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 4 nm E 133
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 23 nm N 337 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 32 nm N 21 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 53 nm E 75 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 66 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Malli-dong
3.3 nm SE Haenam County
7.1 nm SE Sallim-dong
6.7 nm W Uhangri Formation
8.2 nm S King cherry
9.1 nm S Daeheungsa
8.9 nm NW Sehan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:59 2016