Nongso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 농소

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9098 Longitude 127.2963 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 17' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15121

Weather Charts


Nongso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sin'gi (0.4 nm)
Yongnae (0.5 nm)
Kidong (0.9 nm)
Hansan (0.9 nm)
Handong (0.9 nm)
Hwajon (1.1 nm)
Wolp'yong (1.2 nm)
Kuam (1.4 nm)
Tokch'i (0.4 nm)
Sindong-ni (0.5 nm)
Woram-ni (0.8 nm)
Ssangyul (1.4 nm)
Sami (1.5 nm)
Ssangyul-li (1.7 nm)
Saemaulch'on (0.5 nm) Changsal-li (0.7 nm)
Sinch'on (1.6 nm)
Kangbyon-ni (1.6 nm)
Tongsang (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 4 nm S 224
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 16 nm E 104 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 27 nm W 298 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 39 nm E 74 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 45 nm W 276 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Beolgyo Station
5.5 nm N Seonamsa
5.6 nm N Jogyesan
5.6 nm N Songgwangsa
7.2 nm SE Guryong Station (Suncheon)
7.9 nm E Wonchang Station
9.1 nm SW Yedang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:42 2016