Totchae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 돗재

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9864 Longitude 127.0380 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 34° 59' 11N Long (DMS) 127° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8694

Weather Charts


Totchae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Totchae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Totchae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oum-ni (1.0 nm)
Unsan (1.0 nm)
Osan (1.3 nm)
Hodong (1.7 nm)
Cheonggyedong (1.7 nm)
Ongnim (1.5 nm)
Gusu (1.9 nm)
Pan'gong-ni (1.2 nm)
Ogok (1.6 nm)
Naewon-dong (1.7 nm)
Tongga-ri (1.8 nm)
Tongsan-ch'on (1.8 nm)
Sinch'on (1.7 nm)
Wol-li (1.8 nm)
P'yong-ni (1.8 nm)
Samgo-ri (0.5 nm)
Sanum (1.0 nm)
Honmujong (1.5 nm)
Kach'ol-li (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 12 nm E 129
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 14 nm W 306 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 29 nm E 106 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 32 nm W 270 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 58 nm N 339 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Hwasun County
5.4 nm NW Hwasun Station
6.0 nm S Ssangbongsa
5.3 nm W Dolmen
5.3 nm W Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
6.2 nm S Iyang Station
5.5 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:14 2016