P'yong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: P’yŏng-ni,평리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9862 Longitude 127.0746 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 127° 4' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


P'yong-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yong-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yong-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wolsan,Sinch'on
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pan'gong-ni (0.7 nm) kaejongja (0.5 nm)
Wol-li (0.6 nm)
Won-dong (0.7 nm)
Pyoksong-ni (1.5 nm)
Hwasan (0.5 nm)
Sokpok (0.7 nm)
Komsan (0.9 nm)
Naewon-dong (0.7 nm)
Chongsan (0.8 nm)
Ogok (0.9 nm)
Unsan (0.9 nm)
Tongga-ri (1.2 nm)
Tongsan-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Chongu-ri (1.2 nm)
Unsal-li (1.3 nm)
Honmujong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 10 nm S 136
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 15 nm W 302 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 28 nm E 107 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 34 nm W 270 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 49 nm E 82 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Ssangbongsa
6.2 nm NW Hwasun County
7.1 nm SW Iyang Station
6.8 nm NW Hwasun Station
7.1 nm W Dolmen
7.1 nm W Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
8.2 nm SW Battle of Okpo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:24 2016