Songsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 송산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.9585 Longitude 127.0914 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 57' 31N Long (DMS) 127° 5' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8291

Weather Charts


Songsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sau-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongsan-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Tongga-ri (1.3 nm)
Naewon-dong (1.5 nm)
Ogok (1.6 nm)
Simbangdong (0.3 nm)
Unsal-li (0.6 nm)
Chongu-ri (0.6 nm)
Unsan (1.0 nm)
Chongsan (1.1 nm)
Taewon-dong (1.3 nm)
Komsan (1.4 nm)
Taegong-ni (1.5 nm)
Hwasan (1.6 nm)
Sinch'on (1.7 nm)
Hansil (1.8 nm)
P'yong-ni (1.9 nm)
Kobang-dong (1.2 nm)
Muksok (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 9 nm E 132
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 17 nm W 306 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 26 nm E 104 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 34 nm W 273 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 48 nm E 80 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Ssangbongsa
6.4 nm SW Iyang Station
7.9 nm S Myeongbong Station
7.3 nm SW Battle of Okpo
8.0 nm NW Hwasun County
8.5 nm NW Hwasun Station
7.9 nm W Dolmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:28 2016