Songjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 송정,Songjŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.5311 Longitude 126.5719 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 52N Long (DMS) 126° 34' 19E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17515

Weather Charts


Songjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sin'gum (0.5 nm)
Ponghak (0.9 nm)
Nongam (1.1 nm)
Chosan (0.4 nm)
Paegya (0.8 nm)
Och'on (0.9 nm)
Pangch'uk (0.9 nm)
Paegya-ri (1.2 nm)
Tot'o-ri (0.3 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (0.7 nm)
Soktang (0.8 nm)
Yongdu (1.0 nm)
Saet'o (1.0 nm)
Songjong-ni (0.3 nm)
Wonjin (0.7 nm)
Hwanae (0.7 nm)
Wonjil-li (0.9 nm)
Taehung (0.9 nm)
Moksin (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 3 nm E 45
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 29 nm N 341 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 37 nm N 18 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 61 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 54 nm E 69 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Haenam County
3.2 nm SE King cherry
3.2 nm E Sallim-dong
4.0 nm SE Daeheungsa
4.4 nm N Malli-dong
4.8 nm SE Duryunsan
7.4 nm NW Uhangri Formation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:50 2016