Paegya, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 백야

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.5433 Longitude 126.5678 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 36N Long (DMS) 126° 34' 4E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20230

Weather Charts


Paegya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paegya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paegya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paegya-ri (0.5 nm)
Ponghak (0.5 nm)
Onin (0.7 nm)
Ponghang-ni (1.0 nm)
Ongam (1.3 nm)
Kosu (0.6 nm)
Puhung (0.7 nm)
Namch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Namch'on (1.0 nm)
Och'on (0.4 nm)
Pangch'uk (0.7 nm)
Andong-ni (0.9 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (1.0 nm)
Chosan (0.3 nm)
Sin'gum (0.6 nm)
Songjong (0.8 nm)
Tot'o-ri (0.9 nm)
Songjong-ni (1.0 nm)
Wonjin (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 3 nm E 55
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 28 nm N 341 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 36 nm N 18 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 62 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 54 nm E 70 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Haenam County
3.8 nm NE Malli-dong
3.9 nm SE King cherry
3.6 nm SE Sallim-dong
4.7 nm SE Daeheungsa
5.5 nm SE Duryunsan
6.9 nm NW Uhangri Formation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:00 2016