Kyoch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kyoch’on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7378 Longitude 126.9575 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 16N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 27E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9583

Weather Charts


Kyoch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyoch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyoch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samjong (0.5 nm)
Yongsan (0.6 nm)
Mansu (0.9 nm)
Kolan (1.1 nm)
Yongwa-je (1.4 nm)
Wolman (1.4 nm)
Changhang (1.3 nm)
Hogye-ri (1.5 nm)
Mannyon-dong (0.2 nm)
Mannyol-li (0.5 nm)
Sangbangji (1.0 nm)
Youi-dong (1.8 nm)
Ch'ok-tong (0.3 nm)
Gansal-li (0.9 nm)
K'ogae (0.5 nm)
Yonggong-ni (0.8 nm)
Turyong (0.8 nm)
San-dong (1.2 nm)
Wolgok (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 15 nm E 62
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 24 nm N 342 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 32 nm W 298 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 33 nm E 78 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 58 nm E 68 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E South Jeolla Province
4.0 nm SW Jangheung County
6.4 nm E Boseong Station
6.4 nm E Boseong County
8.0 nm N Battle of Okpo
7.9 nm NE Myeongbong Station
9.3 nm N Iyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:59 2016