Sandong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 산동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6291 Longitude 127.2901 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 45N Long (DMS) 127° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11263

Weather Charts


Sandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pansong (0.7 nm)
Sudok (1.0 nm)
Hakkong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sudong-ni (1.4 nm)
Chidung (0.5 nm)
Sosin (0.9 nm)
Tongsin (1.0 nm)
Oesin (1.1 nm)
Taesan (1.4 nm)
Kumgye (1.3 nm)
Pansan (1.5 nm)
Yongsal-li (1.6 nm)
Sangdae (0.9 nm)
Sokch'on (1.2 nm)
Un'gok (1.3 nm)
Songgok (0.4 nm)
Kohung (1.2 nm)
Sinhung (1.4 nm)
Sinho (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 13 nm N 347
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 20 nm E 51 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 38 nm N 321 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 47 nm E 54 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 49 nm W 296 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Goheung County
5.2 nm S Geumtapsa
5.6 nm N Udo (island)
6.2 nm E Neunggasa
7.1 nm E Palyeongsan
10.0 nm NW Yedang Station
9.9 nm NW Deungnyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:21 2016