Kumye-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kŭmye-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6667 Longitude 126.7333 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9020

Weather Charts


Kumye-ri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumye-ri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumye-ri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kumdang,Ye-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinye (0.8 nm)
Komok (0.9 nm)
Changdung (1.0 nm)
Torim (1.2 nm)
Talmoe (0.3 nm)
Songhang-ni (0.6 nm)
Sin'gi (1.2 nm)
Yongun (1.4 nm)
Tongnyong (1.4 nm)
Kumdang-ni (0.4 nm) Songdong-ni (0.8 nm)
Okch'i (0.9 nm)
Pongdok (0.9 nm)
Pongdok (0.9 nm)
Songjol-li (1.1 nm)
Hwajon (1.3 nm)
Palsan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 7 nm S 224
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 27 nm N 7 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 26 nm N 318 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 44 nm E 76 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 70 nm S 189 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Gangjin County
4.9 nm NW Muwisa
6.2 nm N Wolchulsan
8.1 nm N Yeongam County
7.7 nm SW Malli-dong
8.7 nm SW Haenam County
8.7 nm E Jangheung County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:58 2016