Hwajon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hwajŏn,화전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6461 Longitude 126.7372 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 46N Long (DMS) 126° 44' 14E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8946

Weather Charts


Hwajon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwajon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwajon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palsan (0.3 nm)
Okch'i (0.8 nm)
Hyangil (0.7 nm)
Songjol-li (0.2 nm)
Songdong-ni (0.5 nm)
Pongdok (0.7 nm)
Pongdok (0.7 nm)
Kumdang-ni (1.2 nm)
Ye-dong (1.2 nm)
Kumye-ri (1.3 nm)
Kimnamjaengi (0.9 nm) Songjong (0.3 nm)
Changjon (0.4 nm)
Moraedung (0.5 nm)
Wolchong (0.8 nm)
Sinhak (0.9 nm)
Puch'un (0.9 nm)
Sinhwa (0.9 nm)
Ch'unch'ol-li (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 6 nm W 232
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 29 nm N 7 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 27 nm N 320 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 44 nm E 74 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 69 nm S 190 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Gangjin County
6.1 nm NW Muwisa
7.5 nm N Wolchulsan
7.3 nm W Malli-dong
9.3 nm N Yeongam County
8.1 nm SW Haenam County
9.3 nm SW Sallim-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:01 2016