Hajukcheong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하죽청

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0145 Longitude 126.9383 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 52N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 18E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31405

Weather Charts


Hajukcheong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajukcheong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajukcheong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jukcheong,Sangjukcheong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gusari (0.4 nm)
Midong (0.6 nm)
Odori (0.7 nm)
Singichon (0.7 nm)
Yulchi (0.8 nm)
Jindeung (0.9 nm)
Jungchon (1.1 nm)
Sinchon (1.1 nm)
Imot (0.6 nm)
Neomeoteo (0.7 nm)
Imot (0.8 nm)
Bongyong (0.5 nm)
Namjeong (0.6 nm)
Jungdaegok (0.9 nm)
Naedaegok (0.9 nm)
Gwanyeong (0.9 nm)
Sajikdangsan (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43522 Heli C 718 Heliport 9 nm N 336
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 9 nm N 316 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 27 nm W 267 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 34 nm E 107 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 55 nm N 343 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Dolmen
2.2 nm S Hwasun County
2.2 nm S Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
2.5 nm NE Hwasun Station
2.6 nm NW Aengnam Station
2.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
3.6 nm W Gwangju Catholic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:46 2016