Bongyong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 봉용

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0074 Longitude 126.9343 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 27N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15857

Weather Charts


Bongyong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bongyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bongyong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Namjeong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Singichon (0.6 nm)
Yulchi (0.7 nm)
Seochon (0.8 nm)
Deongni (0.9 nm)
Jongbang (0.8 nm)
Hajukcheong (0.5 nm)
Gusari (0.5 nm)
Jukcheong (0.5 nm)
Sangjukcheong (0.7 nm)
Midong (0.6 nm)
Odori (0.9 nm)
Gwanyeong (0.8 nm)
Imot (0.9 nm)
Neomeoteo (0.9 nm)
Jungdaegok (0.4 nm)
Naedaegok (0.5 nm)
Sajikdangsan (0.6 nm)
Oedaegok (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43522 Heli C 718 Heliport 9 nm N 338
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 9 nm N 319 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 27 nm W 268 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 35 nm E 106 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 55 nm N 344 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Dolmen
1.8 nm S Hwasun County
1.8 nm S Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites
2.5 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.9 nm NW Aengnam Station
3.0 nm NE Hwasun Station
3.5 nm W Gwangju Catholic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:54 2016