Gipeunsil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 깊은실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.3179 Longitude 127.0112 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 4N Long (DMS) 127° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14214

Weather Charts


Gipeunsil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gipeunsil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gipeunsil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjeongja (0.8 nm)
Namchon (0.8 nm)
Gyedong (1.2 nm)
Chwiyeong (1.2 nm)
Naedong (1.2 nm)
Damyang (1.3 nm)
Sinchon (1.6 nm)
Hakdong (0.4 nm)
Geumwol (1.1 nm)
Naedong (1.3 nm)
Murimdong (1.6 nm)
Oecheon (1.7 nm)
Naecheon (1.9 nm)
Naedong (1.0 nm)
Oedang (1.3 nm)
Hwamokjeong (1.4 nm)
Pongal-li (1.6 nm)
Dodong (1.8 nm)
Jungni (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 1 nm N 32
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 8 nm S 215
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 15 nm S 220 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 40 nm N 331 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 36 nm W 237 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Gangcheonsan
6.2 nm SW May 18th National Cemetery
6.4 nm SE Chunnam Techno University
10.1 nm SW Gwangju National University of Education
9.6 nm SW Gwangju National Museum
9.9 nm SW Chonnam National University
10.5 nm S Mudeungsan National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:20 2016