Chwiyeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 취영

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.3288 Longitude 126.9898 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 44N Long (DMS) 126° 59' 23E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15321

Weather Charts


Chwiyeong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chwiyeong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chwiyeong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wandong (0.6 nm)
Sisan (0.7 nm)
Samdari (1.2 nm)
Hwabangchon (1.2 nm)
Jangwol (0.6 nm)
Ojeong (1.0 nm)
Samman (1.0 nm)
Oksan (1.0 nm)
Seopyeong (1.3 nm)
Jangchan (1.4 nm)
Naedong (1.1 nm)
Geumwol (1.2 nm)
Gipeunsil (1.2 nm)
Hakdong (1.3 nm)
Dongjeongja (0.4 nm)
Damyang (0.7 nm)
Namchon (0.9 nm)
Naedong (1.0 nm)
Gyedong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 2 nm E 67
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 8 nm S 207
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 15 nm S 216 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 39 nm N 332 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 36 nm W 236 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Gangcheonsan
6.2 nm SW May 18th National Cemetery
7.6 nm SE Chunnam Techno University
8.4 nm NW Baegyangsa
9.6 nm SW Gwangju National Museum
9.0 nm SW Kwangju Foreign School
10.0 nm SW Chonnam National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:32 2016