Dongseom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 동섬

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0583 Longitude 126.7622 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 30N Long (DMS) 126° 45' 44E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 137427

Weather Charts


Dongseom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongseom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongseom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongsan (0.6 nm)
Noan (0.8 nm)
Dongsan (0.8 nm)
Bongho (0.8 nm)
Hangnim (0.7 nm)
Yongdong (0.9 nm)
Yongsan (0.9 nm)
Yongbong (1.1 nm)
Dangga (1.0 nm) Inae (0.6 nm)
Songchon (0.7 nm)
Sandang (0.8 nm)
Sinchon (0.8 nm)
Saljaengi (0.8 nm)
Deungdong (0.8 nm)
Yuchon (0.9 nm)
Sinchu (1.0 nm)
Chudong (1.1 nm)
Bonchon (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 3 nm W 266
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 4 nm N 29 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 19 nm W 258 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 51 nm N 352 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm E 106 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Dongshin University
2.7 nm E Wolseong-dong, Gyeongju
3.5 nm SW Naju Station
4.0 nm N Pyeongdong Station
4.6 nm N Dosan Station
4.9 nm N Gwangsan District
5.0 nm N Gwangju Songjeong Station (Gwangju Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:54 2016