Chudong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 추동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.0407 Longitude 126.7648 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 35° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 126° 45' 53E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108300

Weather Charts


Chudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonchon (0.3 nm)
Saljaengi (0.6 nm)
Sandang (0.7 nm)
Geumgu (0.7 nm)
Yong-dong (0.9 nm)
Wonchon (0.9 nm)
Sinchon (0.2 nm)
Deungdong (0.4 nm)
Songchon (0.5 nm)
Inae (0.7 nm)
Dongseom (1.1 nm)
Sinchu (0.2 nm)
Yuchon (0.5 nm)
Dangga (0.8 nm)
Yeongok (0.2 nm)
Daeporaedong (0.6 nm)
Yeondong (0.7 nm)
Cheonseok (0.9 nm)
Seryu (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 3 nm W 285
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 5 nm N 22 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 19 nm W 261 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm E 105 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 52 nm N 352 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Dongshin University
2.8 nm SW Naju Station
3.0 nm NE Wolseong-dong, Gyeongju
5.0 nm N Pyeongdong Station
5.6 nm N Dosan Station
5.8 nm N Gwangsan District
5.9 nm N Gwangju Songjeong Station (Gwangju Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:46 2016