Jangteo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 장터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.9557 Longitude 128.6899 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 21N Long (DMS) 128° 41' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 166508

Weather Charts


Jangteo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangteo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangteo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baegan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jungsim (0.3 nm)
Guam (0.8 nm)
Midae (1.1 nm)
Jarimi (0.5 nm)
Mogojin (0.8 nm)
Sangjungsim (1.1 nm)
Hakbong (1.1 nm)
Hadong (0.5 nm)
Myosil (0.7 nm)
Baegandong (0.8 nm)
Geosadeum (0.8 nm)
Dojanggol (1.0 nm)
Kongsan 1-tong (0.9 nm)
Dangdong (1.0 nm)
Insan (1.2 nm)
Pyeongni (1.3 nm)
Saeteo (1.3 nm)
Seontteum (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 3 nm S 202 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 4 nm N 4
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 35 nm E 86 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 38 nm E 123 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 48 nm S 165 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Gongsan Dam
3.7 nm N Palgongsan
4.6 nm S Haean Station
4.7 nm S Bangchon Station
4.8 nm S Yonggye Station
4.6 nm SW Dongchon Station
4.6 nm SW Dong District, Daegu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:52 2016