Insan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 인산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.9553 Longitude 128.7139 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 19N Long (DMS) 128° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129247

Weather Charts


Insan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Insan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Insan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongsan 1-tong (0.3 nm)
Geosadeum (0.4 nm)
Baegandong (0.6 nm)
Myosil (0.6 nm)
Hadong (0.9 nm)
Baegan (1.0 nm)
Jangteo (1.2 nm)
Jinjeong (0.3 nm)
Dojanggol (0.8 nm)
Mogojin (1.0 nm)
Jungmaeul (1.1 nm)
Hakbong (1.2 nm)
Sambang (0.2 nm)
Moraejeong (0.7 nm)
Yangbang (1.0 nm)
Dangdong (0.3 nm)
Jungsiryangi (1.2 nm)
Pyeonggwangdong (1.3 nm)
Siryangi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 4 nm N 348
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 4 nm S 216 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 34 nm E 86 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 37 nm E 124 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 47 nm S 166 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Gongsan Dam
3.8 nm N Palgongsan
5.0 nm S Yonggye Station
5.1 nm S Ansim Station
5.0 nm SW Bangchon Station
5.3 nm S Gaksan Station
5.2 nm S Yulha Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:05 2016