Garubaengi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 가루뱅이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.9760 Longitude 128.6766 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 40' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124873

Weather Charts


Garubaengi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garubaengi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garubaengi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Geolbaengi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naedong (0.8 nm)
Sokgol (1.3 nm)
Saeteo (0.6 nm)
Dongsanmaeul (0.6 nm)
Guksal (0.7 nm)
Sutae (0.9 nm)
Musan (1.2 nm)
Mogojin (1.2 nm)
Hakbong (1.2 nm)
Hadong (1.3 nm)
Sangjungsim (0.3 nm)
Jarimi (0.9 nm)
Midae (1.1 nm)
Jungsim (1.1 nm)
Okjeongdong (1.1 nm)
Jangteo (1.4 nm)
Guam (1.6 nm)
Baegan (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 3 nm N 17
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 4 nm S 189 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 36 nm E 88 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 40 nm E 124 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 49 nm S 165 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Gongsan Dam
2.6 nm N Palgongsan
3.3 nm NW Songgwangmae Memorial Museum
5.5 nm S Dong District, Daegu
5.5 nm S Dongchon Station
5.6 nm S Haean Station
5.6 nm S Ayanggyo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:51 2016