Wipyeongi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 위평이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9980 Longitude 128.3334 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 53N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 0E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22644

Weather Charts


Wipyeongi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wipyeongi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wipyeongi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Saeteo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangsingi (0.4 nm)
Oegak (0.5 nm)
Naegak (0.6 nm)
Seochi (0.7 nm)
Mobang (1.3 nm)
Kuam-ni (1.5 nm)
Gasadong (0.5 nm)
Araegasimak-kol (0.5 nm)
Wikkasimak-kol (0.7 nm)
Paesogi (1.2 nm)
Sanggangdae (1.6 nm)
Namgye-ri (1.7 nm)
Banghwadong (0.4 nm)
Sokgol (0.6 nm)
Soam (1.2 nm)
Samusil (1.4 nm)
Chalbat (0.4 nm)
Seomma (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 4 nm E 93
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 16 nm E 111 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 56 nm S 193 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 57 nm S 148 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 52 nm E 90 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Yangmok Station
3.9 nm S Yeongchwisan
3.3 nm E Waegwan Station
3.4 nm E Waegwan
3.4 nm E Hill 303 massacre
3.4 nm E Waegwan Abbey
4.0 nm E Camp Carroll, South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:58 2016