Oegak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 외각

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9985 Longitude 128.3231 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 55N Long (DMS) 128° 19' 23E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17826

Weather Charts


Oegak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oegak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oegak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Naegak,Sangsingi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mobang (0.8 nm)
Kuam-ni (1.0 nm)
Chibang-ni (1.2 nm)
Puin (1.3 nm)
Sujung-ni (1.4 nm)
Nomma (1.3 nm)
Seochi (0.4 nm) Wipyeongi (0.5 nm)
Chalbat (0.6 nm)
Saeteo (0.7 nm)
Gasadong (0.7 nm)
Araegasimak-kol (0.9 nm)
Banghwadong (0.9 nm)
Sokgol (1.0 nm)
Wikkasimak-kol (1.1 nm)
Seomma (1.3 nm)
Chukpang (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 4 nm E 93
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 17 nm E 110 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 55 nm S 192 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 57 nm S 148 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 58 nm N 317 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Yangmok Station
3.9 nm S Yeongchwisan
3.8 nm E Waegwan Station
3.8 nm E Waegwan
3.8 nm E Hill 303 massacre
3.9 nm E Waegwan Abbey
5.1 nm S Seongju County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:48 2016